[size=large]Euros 2016 Prediction Score Game (Inter-Forum)[/size]



Introduction



Hi boys and girls,





The "Euros Match Scores Game 2016" is on this forum together with just a very few other special forums. But each forum will have its own individual competition, you play against each other on here and not against other fan club sites, though I will give the highest points of all for top placings just for interest. It’s a fun competition, you make a prediction and then sit back and enjoy! Who’s in on this?

Reading - Royals Rendezvous

Blackpool - Back Henry Street

Peterborough – The Posh Forum

Sunderland – Black Cat Chat

Leeds – LUFC Talk

West Ham – Cockney Boys

Liverpool – Talk the Reds

Wigan – This Northern Soul

Bournemouth – Court Offside






It will be divided into some 8 stages, as we progress through the competition. At first with taking note of the scores for the home nations games, and then from the knock-out stages each round for all remaining teams.



What is the basic idea of the competition then?!



For the group stages and all rounds up to and including the quarter-finals you make score predictions and there are points (max. 6 per game, always at least one point even if totally wrong for making an entry!) awarded after you give your guesses of the EXACT scores (later on, for the SF & final these points go from 1 to 10 and with extra bonuses, but that will be made very clear when we arrive there!).



Each stage will be a separate little comp in itself and according to your prediction scores each round OVERALL finishing place points will be awarded to people for the first five placings. That is in terms of points 5 - 4 - 3 - 2 - 1 (and there may be ties on each placing so there could be more than five people with points per round).



The following stage will also have its own 5-4-3-2-1 points so these are added on to the first scores and so on. You go mounting up your prediction score through the tournament. The overall winner is he or she who has most points from adding up ALL the stages. The top predictors can truly claim they are experts at this!! Obviously though, if you miss a round or two you have less chances of finishing high up, though anyone can join at any point and is welcome.



It will be dead easy, simply giving a score prediction before-hand. For the semi-finals and finals there will be higher points available for each individual game prediction, and a few extra bonus points available on the table; however from those round winners we will award the 5-4-3-2-1 marks for the finishing positions of excellence as normal.

However – for forums not arriving at three or four or five participants, I’ll also be posting the added up points for EACH match in an inter-forum list, so still very much worthwhile taking part …



In the knock-out stages we are looking at FT at 90 mins if a result produces a winner, OR at 120 mins of play (end of Extra Time) regardless if the game produces a result or is a draw and goes to penalties – meaning that the 120 mins score is the DEFINITIVE for us so this could be a draw (therefore penalties are NOT counted as part of this game ... )





Careful!



The Euros 2016 kick off on 10th June but as we do not know who will proceed to the next stages or rounds you will need to tune in regularly to this topic after the group matches have finished.





Let’s get started!!!



First maybe read through the complete spiel on this http://royalsrendezvous.co.uk/topic/10499304/1 , or if not just follow my example next post and that’s it!

For the group stages and all rounds up to and including the quarter-finals these are the points (max. 6 per match) awarded after you give your guesses of how you see the EXACT scores (later on, for the SF & final points go from 1 to 10 and with extra bonuses!).



POINTS to be gained ...



EXACT SCORE with correctly named winning team 6 points



RIGHT RESULT and winning goal margin correct (e.g. you say a team wins 3-1 but it finishes 4-2, or 2-0) or a draw 'one goal out' (e.g. you say 1-1 but it is 2-2) 4 points



RIGHT RESULT (but winning/draw goal margins out) 3 points



WRONG RESULT but reward for an entry! 1 point

+ Postponed or Abandoned? In this unlikely event the game is void, but you are awarded two points for the inconvenience!



Editing of any of the predictions is allowed up to kick-off time of the first match played but then are counted as definitive ... but please, it is YOUR responsibility to tell me on the thread or by PM if you change your entry otherwise I may not see it!





------------------------------------------------



SO TO KICK OFF …



a reminder of what matches we are talking about as the competition opens up, I’ll need your predictions for THESE matches first:



A – First batch of group matches

We ONLY need the home nations score (as shown below), not every game played!

Group stages: first games (all times CET)



Saturday 11 June, 18.00 (Bordeaux): Wales v Slovakia – Group B

Saturday 11 June, 21.00 (Marseille): England v Russia – Group B

Sunday 12 June, 18.00 (Nice): Poland v Northern Ireland – Group C

Monday 13 June, 18.00 (St-Denis): Republic of Ireland v Sweden – Group E


Entries for these games in BEFORE kick-off of the first match …





B – Second batch of group matches



Group stages: second games (only three matches this time as two home nations face each other) (all times CET)

Thursday 16 June, 15.00 (Lens): England v Wales – Group B

Thursday 16 June, 18.00 (Lyon): Ukraine v Northern Ireland – Group C

Saturday 18 June, 15.00 (Bordeaux): Belgium v Republic of Ireland – Group E


Entries for these games in BEFORE kick-off of the first match …





C – 3rd batch of group matches

Group stages: third games (all times CET)



Monday 20 June, 21.00 (St-Etienne): Slovakia v England – Group B

Monday 20 June, 21.00 (Toulouse): Russia v Wales – Group B

Tuesday 21 June, 18.00 (Paris): Northern Ireland v Germany – Group C

Wednesday 22 June, 21.00 (Lille): Italy v Republic of Ireland – Group E


Entries for these games in BEFORE kick-off of the first match …



As you prefer - you can give all scores for the first three stages in one go as I have done below next post or 'batch-by-batch'



When we know who has qualified for the next stage I’ll be right onto it for the next stages!!!
As just mentioned - you can give all scores for the first three stages in one go as I have done below or 'batch-by-batch' of games (don't forget to look in regularly in that case, for those games starting 11th June, the ‘B’ stage by 16th June & the ‘C’ by 20th June)



I’ll need your predictions for THESE matches first; points and winners' points are available here for each of these three stages:





Here is my entry for A – First batch of Group Matches

Saturday 11 June, 18.00 (Bordeaux): Wales v Slovakia – 1-0

Saturday 11 June, 21.00 (Marseille): England v Russia – 2-0

Sunday 12 June, 18.00 (Nice): Poland v Northern Ireland – 3-2

Monday 13 June, 18.00 (St-Denis): Republic of Ireland v Sweden – 1-1






B – Second batch of group matches

Thursday 16 June, 15.00 (Lens): England v Wales – 2-1

Thursday 16 June, 18.00 (Lyon): Ukraine v Northern Ireland – 1-1

Saturday 18 June, 15.00 (Bordeaux): Belgium v Republic of Ireland – 1-1






C – 3rd batch of group matches

Monday 20 June, 21.00 (St-Etienne): Slovakia v England – 0-2

Monday 20 June, 21.00 (Toulouse): Russia v Wales – 1-2

Tuesday 21 June, 18.00 (Paris): Northern Ireland v Germany – 0-3

Wednesday 22 June, 21.00 (Lille): Italy v Republic of Ireland – 2-0
Saturday 11 June, 18.00 (Bordeaux): Wales v Slovakia – 2-0

Saturday 11 June, 21.00 (Marseille): England v Russia – 2-1

Sunday 12 June, 18.00 (Nice): Poland v Northern Ireland 2-2

Monday 13 June, 18.00 (St-Denis): Republic of Ireland v Sweden – 1-3





B – Second batch of group matches

Thursday 16 June, 15.00 (Lens): England v Wales – 2-1

Thursday 16 June, 18.00 (Lyon): Ukraine v Northern Ireland – 0-1

Saturday 18 June, 15.00 (Bordeaux): Belgium v Republic of Ireland -2-1





C – 3rd batch of group matches

Monday 20 June, 21.00 (St-Etienne): Slovakia v England – 0-3

Monday 20 June, 21.00 (Toulouse): Russia v Wales – 1-2

Tuesday 21 June, 18.00 (Paris): Northern Ireland v Germany – 0-4

Wednesday 22 June, 21.00 (Lille): Italy v Republic of Ireland – 3-1
Saturday 11 June, 18.00 (Bordeaux): Wales v Slovakia – 0-2

Saturday 11 June, 21.00 (Marseille): England v Russia – 1-1

Sunday 12 June, 18.00 (Nice): Poland v Northern Ireland – 3-0

Monday 13 June, 18.00 (St-Denis): Republic of Ireland v Sweden – 0-1





B – Second batch of group matches

Thursday 16 June, 15.00 (Lens): England v Wales – 3-0

Thursday 16 June, 18.00 (Lyon): Ukraine v Northern Ireland – 3-0

Saturday 18 June, 15.00 (Bordeaux): Belgium v Republic of Ireland – 2-0





C – 3rd batch of group matches

Monday 20 June, 21.00 (St-Etienne): Slovakia v England – 1-2

Monday 20 June, 21.00 (Toulouse): Russia v Wales – 2-0

Tuesday 21 June, 18.00 (Paris): Northern Ireland v Germany – 0-4

Wednesday 22 June, 21.00 (Lille): Italy v Republic of Ireland – 1-0
Saturday 11 June, 18.00 (Bordeaux): Wales v Slovakia – 0-1

Saturday 11 June, 21.00 (Marseille): England v Russia – 1-1

Sunday 12 June, 18.00 (Nice): Poland v Northern Ireland – 2-1

Monday 13 June, 18.00 (St-Denis): Republic of Ireland v Sweden – 1-1





B – Second batch of group matches

Thursday 16 June, 15.00 (Lens): England v Wales – 2-1

Thursday 16 June, 18.00 (Lyon): Ukraine v Northern Ireland – 1-1

Saturday 18 June, 15.00 (Bordeaux): Belgium v Republic of Ireland – 3-0





C – 3rd batch of group matches

Monday 20 June, 21.00 (St-Etienne): Slovakia v England – 1-3

Monday 20 June, 21.00 (Toulouse): Russia v Wales – 1-0

Tuesday 21 June, 18.00 (Paris): Northern Ireland v Germany – 1-3

Wednesday 22 June, 21.00 (Lille): Italy v Republic of Ireland – 2-1
that's the stuff lads & lasses



currently a dozen in, in all places, but plenty of time yet. Lots of promises!!

If you feel the need to change any don't worry, up to when each batch of games start, just try to mention to me though ... :thumbsup:
Saturday 11 June, 18.00 (Bordeaux): Wales v Slovakia – 1-1

Saturday 11 June, 21.00 (Marseille): England v Russia – 2-0

Sunday 12 June, 18.00 (Nice): Poland v Northern Ireland - 3-1

Monday 13 June, 18.00 (St-Denis): Republic of Ireland v Sweden – 0-0





B – Second batch of group matches

Thursday 16 June, 15.00 (Lens): England v Wales – 2-1

Thursday 16 June, 18.00 (Lyon): Ukraine v Northern Ireland – 2-2

Saturday 18 June, 15.00 (Bordeaux): Belgium v Republic of Ireland - 2=1





C – 3rd batch of group matches

Monday 20 June, 21.00 (St-Etienne): Slovakia v England – 0-3

Monday 20 June, 21.00 (Toulouse): Russia v Wales – 2-1

Tuesday 21 June, 18.00 (Paris): Northern Ireland v Germany – 0-3

Wednesday 22 June, 21.00 (Lille): Italy v Republic of Ireland – 2-1
Saturday 11 June, 18.00 (Bordeaux): Wales v Slovakia – 1-1

Saturday 11 June, 21.00 (Marseille): England v Russia – 1-2

Sunday 12 June, 18.00 (Nice): Poland v Northern Ireland – 2-0

Monday 13 June, 18.00 (St-Denis): Republic of Ireland v Sweden – 1-1





B – Second batch of group matches

Thursday 16 June, 15.00 (Lens): England v Wales – 2-1

Thursday 16 June, 18.00 (Lyon): Ukraine v Northern Ireland – 2-0

Saturday 18 June, 15.00 (Bordeaux): Belgium v Republic of Ireland – 3-0





C – 3rd batch of group matches

Monday 20 June, 21.00 (St-Etienne): Slovakia v England – 0-1

Monday 20 June, 21.00 (Toulouse): Russia v Wales – 1-0

Tuesday 21 June, 18.00 (Paris): Northern Ireland v Germany – 0-3

Wednesday 22 June, 21.00 (Lille): Italy v Republic of Ireland – 2-0
On a lateral - SHIRTS



Just that ...





this is what you can expect to actually see in June and July during the Euros -



http://i1190.photobucket.com/albums/z451/daib0/General%20Football/shirtsateuros2016_zpsoypr6kw8.jpg
Sure to be more over the weekend and especially next week, but participants on each site currently stand at:

READING - Royals Rendezvous 6

BLACKPOOL - Back Henry Street 5

LEEDS - LUFC Talk 4

LIVERPOOOL - Talk the Reds 2

PETERBOROUGH - Posh Forum 1

WIGAN - This Northern Soul 1

SUNDERLAND - Black Cat Chat - 1

BOURNEMOUTH - CourtOffside 0

WEST HAM - Cockney Boys 0




EURO GAME – total ENTRIES 20



I’ve now given an invite to Blackburn’s RoversTalk and WBA’s BaggiesZone as they might well produce more participation than the Bournemouth and West Ham forums who whilst friendly tend to be more own-team based …
Saturday 11 June, 18.00 (Bordeaux): Wales v Slovakia – 1-0

Saturday 11 June, 21.00 (Marseille): England v Russia – 2-0

Sunday 12 June, 18.00 (Nice): Poland v Northern Ireland - 2-1

Monday 13 June, 18.00 (St-Denis): Republic of Ireland v Sweden – 1-0





B – Second batch of group matches

Thursday 16 June, 15.00 (Lens): England v Wales – 1-1

Thursday 16 June, 18.00 (Lyon): Ukraine v Northern Ireland – 2-3

Saturday 18 June, 15.00 (Bordeaux): Belgium v Republic of Ireland - 2-0





C – 3rd batch of group matches

Monday 20 June, 21.00 (St-Etienne): Slovakia v England – 0-2

Monday 20 June, 21.00 (Toulouse): Russia v Wales – 1-1

Tuesday 21 June, 18.00 (Paris): Northern Ireland v Germany – 0-3

Wednesday 22 June, 21.00 (Lille): Italy v Republic of Ireland – 2-0
Wales 1 Slovakia 2

Russia 0 England 2

Poland 3 N Ireland 1

Eire 1 Sweden 2



England 3 Wales 0

Ukraine 0 N Ireland 0

Belgium 1 Eire 1



Slovakia 0 England 2

Wales 1 Russia 0

N Ireland 0 Germany 3

Italy 0 Eire 0
so it's Monday afternoon, and this forum is doing good ... :thumbsup:

remember it's up to the Friday kick-off for entries so you others have FOUR days left!!
RE: Euros 2016 Prediction Score Game (Inter-Forum)

Saturday 11 June, 18.00 (Bordeaux): Wales v Slovakia – 1-1

Saturday 11 June, 21.00 (Marseille): England v Russia – 2-1

Sunday 12 June, 18.00 (Nice): Poland v Northern Ireland - 0-0

Monday 13 June, 18.00 (St-Denis): Republic of Ireland v Sweden – 1-2





B – Second batch of group matches

Thursday 16 June, 15.00 (Lens): England v Wales – 2-1

Thursday 16 June, 18.00 (Lyon): Ukraine v Northern Ireland – 2-1

Saturday 18 June, 15.00 (Bordeaux): Belgium v Republic of Ireland - 2-0





C – 3rd batch of group matches

Monday 20 June, 21.00 (St-Etienne): Slovakia v England – 1-2

Monday 20 June, 21.00 (Toulouse): Russia v Wales – 1-1

Tuesday 21 June, 18.00 (Paris): Northern Ireland v Germany – 0-2

Wednesday 22 June, 21.00 (Lille): Italy v Republic of Ireland – 2-0
cheers everyone!



participants on each site currently stand at:

BLACKPOOL - Back Henry Street 8

READING - Royals Rendezvous 7 + 1

LEEDS - LUFC Talk 5

BLACKBURN - RoversTalk 5

LIVERPOOOL - Talk the Reds 3

PETERBOROUGH - Posh Forum 3

WIGAN - This Northern Soul 3

BOURNEMOUTH - CourtOffside 2

SUNDERLAND - Black Cat Chat – 1
A

Wales v Slovakia – 2-1

England v Russia – 3-1

Poland v Northern Ireland - 2-0

Republic of Ireland v Sweden – 1-2





B

England v Wales – 2-1

Ukraine v Northern Ireland – 2-1

Belgium v Republic of Ireland - 3-1





C

Slovakia v England – 0-4

Russia v Wales – 1-1

Northern Ireland v Germany – 1-3

Italy v Republic of Ireland – 1-1
A

Wales v Slovakia – 1-1

England v Russia – 2-0

Poland v Northern Ireland - 1-1

Republic of Ireland v Sweden – 0-1





B

England v Wales – 2-0

Ukraine v Northern Ireland – 3-0

Belgium v Republic of Ireland - 2-1





C

Slovakia v England – 0-3

Russia v Wales – 1-1

Northern Ireland v Germany – 0-3

Italy v Republic of Ireland – 2-0
excellent participation, now just edged above Reading's "RR" and the only forum to get into double figures ... so far ... :thumbsup::clap:
It's been pointed out (sort of requested) that although the Euros kick.off tomorrow night, the first game affecting our comp is not actually until the following day. Therefore as a generous interforum gamemaster :scratch_chin: :laugh: I give you all an extra day for entries - the threshold is now Saturday 11 June, 17.00 when Wales kick off against Slovakia ...
LAST ENTRIES TODAY for the first group of matches (up to Wales match KO - let's say 4.59 pm!) for the "Euros 2016 Prediction Score Game" - we've now got to 50 entries in all!
After the games yesterday just one fan out of the 53 final participants (across 9 team forums) - a Blackburn supporter called Gibbon - perfectly predicted the results for both England and Wales for 12 points so far, and a Sunderland mod lady Becs almost got it and has 10 points.



Still very early days ...



Best on here are SmokinPool and GlynnSquarePhoenix and TheSuffolkSeasider all with 7 pts apiece!
can hardly believe it!!





and Gibbon got it absolutely spot on again today for Northern Ireland, so is assured of the first five points for first round winner on the Blackburn forum, and HAS to be at least joint leader on the total individual match points across all boards after the first batch of matches, already being five points clear of the Sunderland mod - spectacular guessing, three perfect scores!!



GlynnSquarePhoenix leading the way for the Blackpool boys with 11 points, quickly followed by TheSuffolkSeasider and Smokinpool with 10 apiece





After tomorrow's game, according to how Rep Ireland v Sweden goes we add on the match points for that game and then award the 'first round' points for your own forum table: 5 for top down to 1 point 5th, though there may be ties so maybe more than five people get on your forum table.



Then those individual points (which I mentioned with Blackburn's Gibbon) go on the master individual player list across all forums together - you'll see it's dead obvious tomorrow night!
Forum table Table

points for the highest placings of each Round/Stage on your forum




[size=large]FIRST STAGE[/size]



The correct results were:

England 1 Russia 1

Wales 2 Slovakia 1

Poland 1 Nortern Ireland 0

Sweden 1 Republic of Ireland
1



And so, these FORUM points have been awarded as a result:



GlynnSquarePhoenix (Back Henry Street) FIVE POINTS :clap:

seasider (Back Henry Street) FOUR POINTS

Smokinpool (Back Henry Street) FOUR POINTS

TheSuffolkSeasider (Back Henry Street) FOUR POINTS

tangerine77 (Back Henry Street) THREE POINTS

XOWS_13 (Back Henry Street) THREE POINTS

Lancashirehotpot (Back Henry Street) TWO POINTS

tangerinespud (Back Henry Street) TWO POINTS

Bentent (Back Henry Street) ONE POINT

stokie_tangerine (Back Henry Street) ONE POINT
[size=large]Master Individual Player List[/size]



complete points addition for every individual match that a prediction has been laid on, across all forums- here is the start!If on same points then it’s simply in alphabetical order …



Gibbon (RoversTalk) 19 (*)

GlynnSquarePhoenix (Back Henry Street) 17

Random Fan (Talk the Reds) 17

Old_Wolf (This Northern Soul) 15

Becs (Black Cat Chat) 14

dunc (Posh Forum ) 14

Ethiaa (RoversTalk) 14

Hakuna Matata (Black Cat Chat) 14

Mellor (LUFC Talk) 14

Mr Russell (LUFC Talk) 14

theadore (RoversTalk) 14

tonyp (Posh Forum) 14

wrinks_89 (RoversTalk) 14

Zip (Royals Rendezvous) 14

RingwoodRob (CourtOffside Forum) 13

Baggieboy 1212 (RR Guest from BaggiesZone) 12

daib0 (Royals Rendezvous) 12

SAFCLee (Royals Rendezvous) 12

Selby White (LUFC Talk) 12

stuie (Posh Forum) 12

Charlie (This Northern Soul) 11

mrblackbat (RoversTalk) 11

seasider (Back Henry Street) 11

Smokinpool (Back Henry Street) 11

TheSuffolkSeasider (Back Henry Street) 11

Webster (Talk the Reds) 11

bristleposh (Posh Forum) 10

Poshay (Posh Forum) 10

ATL11 (This Northern Soul) 9

Darlington (Royals Rendezvous) 9

Number 13 (Royals Rendezvous) 9

Posh Aussie (Posh Forum) 9

rigger (LUFC Talk) 9

RoyalJoe (Royals Rendezvous) 9

tangerine77 (Back Henry Street) 9

XOWS_13 (Back Henry Street) 9

Dan (RoversTalk) 8

Mrs bristleposh (Posh Forum) 8

White Knight (LUFC Talk) 8

iamarover (RoversTalk) 7

kennymc (CourtOffside Forum) 7

Clyde1998 (Royals Rendezvous) 6

big jon (LUFC Talk) 6

Fernandopartridge (LUFC Talk) 6

Lancashirehotpot (Back Henry Street) 6

Ste_Macca (Talk the Reds) 6

tangerinespud (Back Henry Street) 6

Foxxinator (Royals Rendezvous) 5

Bentent (Back Henry Street) 4

Camb-Royal (Royals Rendezvous) 4

martin (This Northern Soul) 4

mason1871rfc (Royals Rendezvous) 4

stokie_tangerine (Back Henry Street) 4






(*) this was the exceptional selection of Gibbon - the BEST predictor for the first stage of the competition:

Saturday 11 June, 18.00 (Bordeaux): Wales v Slovakia – 2-1

Saturday 11 June, 21.00 (Marseille): England v Russia – 1-1

Sunday 12 June, 18.00 (Nice): Poland v Northern Ireland – 1-0

Monday 13 June, 18.00 (St-Denis): Republic of Ireland v Sweden – 2-1
B – Second batch of group matches (you've all predicted I think ...)

Thursday 16 June, 15.00 (Lens): England v Wales

Thursday 16 June, 18.00 (Lyon): Ukraine v Northern Ireland

Saturday 18 June, 15.00 (Bordeaux): Belgium v Republic of Ireland




New participants CAN take part, just that you won’t have points from the first stage …



If anyone changes their predictions for these matches in the light of the first batch of matches PLEASE TELL ME on the thread or by PM !!!!!



Good luck everyone!!
very good predicting on this forum for England v Wales



Hotpot,GlynnSquarePhoenix, XOWS_13, seasider, stokie_tangerine and TheSuffolkSeasider ALL with perfect scores and therefore 6 points on the board for the second stage - that's more than any other forum :clap:
[size=large]

Forum table Table

points for the highest placings of each Round/Stage on your forum



SECOND COMPETITION STAGE[/size]



The correct results were:



B – Second batch of group matches

Thursday 16 June, 15.00 (Lens): England v Wales – 2-1

Thursday 16 June, 18.00 (Lyon): Ukraine v Northern Ireland – 0-2

Saturday 18 June, 15.00 (Bordeaux): Belgium v Republic of Ireland – 3-0








And so, these FORUM points have been awarded as a result - most recent awards written in LETTERS - that is, new additions are last …





GlynnSquarePhoenix (Back Henry Street) 5 + FIVE = 10 POINTS

seasider (Back Henry Street) 4 + FIVE = 9 POINTS

TheSuffolkSeasider (Back Henry Street) 4 + THREE = 7 POINTS


Smokinpool (Back Henry Street) 4 + TWO = 6 POINTS

XOWS_13 (Back Henry Street) 3 + THREE = 6 POINTS

Lancashirehotpot (Back Henry Street) 2 + FOUR = 6 POINTS

tangerine77 (Back Henry Street) 3 + TWO = 5 POINTS

stokie_tangerine (Back Henry Street) 1 + 3 = 4 POINTS

tangerinespud (Back Henry Street) 2 + ONE = 3 POINTS

Bentent (Back Henry Street) 1 + TWO = 3 POINTS
[size=large]Master Individual Player List[/size]



In this list we are not looking at the forum points for each round, but this is the complete points addition for every individual match that a prediction has been laid on, across all forums, in order - the latest rounds appears last - If on same points then it’s simply in alphabetical order … we now have TWO rounds or stages showing!





** GlynnSquarePhoenix (Back Henry Street) 17 + 13 = 30

Gibbon (RoversTalk) 19 + 5 = 24

** seasider (Back Henry Street) 11 + 13 = 24

Old_Wolf (This Northern Soul) 15 + 8 = 23

dunc (Posh Forum ) 14 + 8 = 22

Ethiaa (RoversTalk) 14 + 8 = 22

TheSuffolkSeasider (Back Henry Street) 11 + 10 = 21

tonyp (Posh Forum) 14 + 7 = 21

Baggieboy 1212 (RR Guest from BaggiesZone) 12 + 8 = 20

daib0 (Royals Rendezvous) 12 + 8 = 20

Hakuna Matata (Black Cat Chat) 14 + 6 = 20

Random Fan (Talk the Reds) 17 + 3 = 20

stuie (Posh Forum) 12 + 8 = 20

Webster (Talk the Reds) 11 + 9 = 20

Becs (Black Cat Chat) 14 + 5 = 19

Darlington (Royals Rendezvous) 9 + 10 = 19

SAFCLee (Royals Rendezvous) 12 + 7 = 19

Selby White (LUFC Talk) 12 + 7 = 19

theadore (RoversTalk) 14 + 5 = 19

wrinks_89 (RoversTalk) 14 + 5 = 19

XOWS_13 (Back Henry Street) 9 + 10 = 19

Zip (Royals Rendezvous) 14 + 5 = 19

Dan (RoversTalk) 8 + 10 = 18

Lancashirehotpot (Back Henry Street) 6 + 12 = 18

mrblackbat (RoversTalk) 11 + 7 = 18

RingwoodRob (CourtOffside Forum) 13 + 5 = 18

Smokinpool (Back Henry Street) 11 + 7 = 18

iamarover (RoversTalk) 7 + 10 = 17

Mellor (LUFC Talk) 14 + 3 = 17

Mr Russell (LUFC Talk) 14 + 3 = 17

Poshay (Posh Forum) 10 + 7 = 17

RoyalJoe (Royals Rendezvous) 9 + 8 = 17

Charlie (This Northern Soul) 11 + 5 = 16

Posh Aussie (Posh Forum) 9 + 7 = 16

tangerine77 (Back Henry Street) 9 + 7 = 16

rigger (LUFC Talk) 9 + 7 = 16

Mrs bristleposh (Posh Forum) 8 + 7 = 15

kennymc (CourtOffside Forum) 7 + 7 = 14

Number 13 (Royals Rendezvous) 9 + 5 = 14

big jon (LUFC Talk) 6 + 7 = 13

bristleposh (Posh Forum) 10 + 3 = 13

Ste_Macca (Talk the Reds) 6 + 7 = 13

stokie_tangerine (Back Henry Street) 4 + 10 = 13

White Knight (LUFC Talk) 8 + 5 = 13

Camb-Royal (Royals Rendezvous) 4 + 8 = 12

Bentent (Back Henry Street) 4 + 7 = 11

Clyde1998 (Royals Rendezvous) 6 + 5 = 11

martin (This Northern Soul) 4 + 7 = 11

tangerinespud (Back Henry Street) 6 + 5 = 11

Foxxinator (Royals Rendezvous) 5 + 5 = 10

ATL11 (This Northern Soul) 9 + 0 = 9

mason1871rfc (Royals Rendezvous) 4 + 5 = 9

Fernandopartridge (LUFC Talk) 6 + 0 = 6






(**) this were the best selections from anywhere, of this round, both with 13 points from the three games:



GlynnSquarePhoenix (Blackpool) :clap:

[size=small]Thursday 16 June, 15.00 (Lens): England v Wales – 2-1

Thursday 16 June, 18.00 (Lyon): Ukraine v Northern Ireland – 1-1

Saturday 18 June, 15.00 (Bordeaux): Belgium v Republic of Ireland – 3-0[/size]



seasider (Blackpool) :clap:

[size=small]Thursday 16 June, 15.00 (Lens): England v Wales – 2-1

Thursday 16 June, 18.00 (Lyon): Ukraine v Northern Ireland – 2-0

Saturday 18 June, 15.00 (Bordeaux): Belgium v Republic of Ireland – 3-0
[/size]
Bhs'ers doing ok!

Daib0, it's GynnSquarePhoenix, not Glynn!
Lancashirehotpot wrote:

Bhs'ers doing ok!

Daib0, it's GynnSquarePhoenix, not Glynn!





very sorry ... I must have been reading this wrong for years! :ashamed:



but yes, you're right, BHS has kicked off the BEST forum at this game! :clap: