members do not see advertisements
members do not see advertisements

World Cup 2018 Fixtures

By seasider in

General Football


5 months ago
RE: World Cup 2018 Fixtures
By seasider 5 months ago
Group stages



Thursday 14 June



Russia vs Saudi Arabia (Group A) - Moscow (Luzhniki) - 4pm - ITV



Friday 15 June



Egypt vs Uruguay (Group A) - Ekaterinburg - 1pm - BBC



Morocco vs Iran (Group B) - St Petersburg - 4pm - ITV



Portugal vs Spain (Group B) - Sochi - 7pm - BBC



Saturday 16 June




France vs Australia (Group C) - Kazan - 11am - BBC



Argentina vs Iceland (Group D) - Moscow (Spartak) - 2pm - ITV



Peru vs Denmark (Group C) - Saransk - 5pm - BBC



Croatia vs Nigeria (Group D) - Kaliningrad - 8pm - ITV



Sunday 17 June



Costa Rica vs Serbia (Group E) - Samara - 1pm - ITV



Germany vs Mexico (Group F) - Moscow (Luzhniki) - 4pm - BBC



Brazil vs Switzerland (Group E) - Rostov-on-Don - 7pm - ITV



Monday 18 June



Sweden vs South Korea (Group F) - Nizhny Novgorod - 1pm - ITV



Belgium vs Panama (Group G) - Sochi - 4pm - BBC



Tunisia vs England (Group G) - Volgograd - 7pm - BBC



Tuesday 19 June



Colombia vs Japan (Group H) - Saransk - 1pm - BBC



Poland vs Senegal (Group H) - Moscow (Spartak) - 4pm - ITV



Russia vs Egypt (Group A) - St Petersburg - 7pm - BBC



Wednesday 20 June



Portugal vs Morocco (Group B) - Moscow (Luzhniki) - 1pm - BBC



Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia (Group A) - Rostov-on-Don - 4pm - BBC



Iran vs Spain (Group B) - Kazan - 7pm - ITV



Thursday 21 June



Denmark vs Australia (Group C) - Samara - 1pm - ITV



France vs Peru (Group C) - Ekaterinburg - 4pm - ITV



Argentina vs Croatia (Group D) - Nizhny Novgorod - 7pm - BBC



Friday 22 June



Brazil vs Costa Rica (Group E) - St Petersburg - 1pm - ITV



Nigeria vs Iceland (Group D) - Volgograd - 4pm - BBC



Serbia vs Switzerland (Group E) - Kaliningrad - 7pm - BBC



Saturday 23 June



Belgium vs Tunisia (Group G) - Moscow (Spartak) - 1pm - BBC



South Korea vs Mexico (Group F) - Rostov-on-Don - 4pm - ITV



Germany v Sweden (Group F) - Sochi - 7pm - ITV



Sunday 24 June



England vs Panama (Group G) - Nizhny Novgorod - 1pm - BBC



Japan vs Senegal (Group H) - Ekaterinburg - 4pm - BBC



Poland vs Colombia (Group H) - Kazan - 7pm - ITV



Monday 25 June



Uruguay vs Russia (Group A) - Samara - 3pm - ITV



Saudi Arabia vs Egypt (Group A) - Volgograd - 3pm - ITV



Spain vs Morocco (Group B) - Kaliningrad - 7pm- BBC



Iran vs Portugal (Group B) - Saransk - 7pm - BBC



Tuesday 26 June



Denmark vs France (Group C) - Moscow (Luzhniki) - 3pm - ITV



Australia vs Peru (Group C) - Sochi - 3pm - ITV



Nigeria vs Argentina (Group D) - St Petersburg - 7pm - BBC



Iceland vs Croatia (Group D) - Rostov-on-Don - 7pm - BBC



Wednesday 27 June



South Korea vs Germany (Group F) - Kazan - 3pm - BBC



Mexico vs Sweden (Group F) - Ekaterinburg - 3pm - BBC



Serbia vs Brazil (Group E) - Moscow (Spartak) - 7pm - ITV



Switzerland vs Costa Rica (Group E) - Nizhny Novgorod - 7pm - ITV



Thursday 28 June



Japan vs Poland (Group H) - Volgograd - 3pm - BBC



Senegal vs Colombia (Group H) - Samara - 3pm - BBC



England vs Belgium (Group G) - Kaliningrad - 7pm - ITV



Panama vs Tunisia (Group G) - Saransk - 7pm - ITV



Round of 16



Saturday 30 June



Group C winner vs Group D runner-up - Kazan, 3pm (Match 50)



Group A winner vs Group B runner-up- Sochi, 7pm (Match 49)



Sunday 1 July



Group B winner vs Group A runner-up- Moscow (Luzhniki), 3pm (Match 51)



Group D winner vs Group C runner-up - Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm (Match 52)



Monday 2 July



Group E winner vs Group F runner-up - Samara, 3pm (Match 53)



Group G winner vs Group H runner-up - Rostov-on-Don, 7pm (Match 54)



Tuesday 3 July



Group F winner vs Group E runner-up - St Petersburg 3pm (Match 55)



Group H winner vs Group G runner-up - Moscow (Spartak), 7pm (Match 56)



Quarter-finals



Friday 6 July



Winner match 49 vs Winner match 50 - Nizhny Novgorod, 3pm (Match 57)



Winner match 53 vs Winner match 54 - Kazan, 7pm (Match 58)



Saturday 7 July



Winner match 55 vs Winner match 56 - Samara, 3pm (Match 60)



Winner match 51 vs Winner match 52 - Sochi, 7pm (Match 59)



Semi-finals



Tuesday 10 July



Winner match 57 vs Winner match 58 - St Petersburg, 7pm (Match 61)



Wednesday 11 July



Winner match 59 vs Winner match 60 - Moscow (Luzhniki), 7pm (Match 62)



Third place play-off



Saturday 14 July



Loser match 61 vs Loser match 62 - St Petersburg, 3pm



Final



Sunday 15 July



Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm
RE: World Cup 2018 Fixtures
By rockontommy 5 months ago
Gonna be at work for the first three games :fiddle:
RE: World Cup 2018 Fixtures
By seasider 5 months ago
Flying on the 3rd at 7pm so hope we win the group!
RE: World Cup 2018 Fixtures
By TheSuffolkSeasider 5 months ago
rockontommy wrote:

Gonna be at work for the first three games :fiddle:





Gonna be at work for most of the fixtures before 7pm during the week!
RE: World Cup 2018 Fixtures
By rockontommy 5 months ago
TheSuffolkSeasider wrote:



Gonna be at work for most of the fixtures before 7pm during the week!





Snap! Doesn't affect Eng games though I think....even if they progress
RE: World Cup 2018 Fixtures
By GynnSquarePhoenix 5 months ago
Arizona times ... because y'all need this info.



Tunisia --- noon on a working Monday



Panama --- 6am on a lazy Sunday



When we'll need to beat Belgium to go through, another noon while working.
RE: World Cup 2018 Fixtures
By Qblock87 5 months ago
GynnSquarePhoenix wrote:

Arizona times ... because y'all need this info.



Tunisia --- noon on a working Monday



Panama --- 6am on a lazy Sunday



When we'll need to beat Belgium to go through, another noon while working.



Two sick days for the Mondays and quickly drive a few hundred miles north for the Sunday game and you can have a lie in. Simples.
members do not see advertisements